Get started127 Harvest Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7BX). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (June 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Period features are noted in the property record.
On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£372/sq ft) was about 22.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 95 m² it's 25.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (128 m² median across 17 EPCs). Sold June 2021 for £379,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
127 Harvest Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£412,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£379,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
127 Harvest Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£4,000
Street avg £3,346
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 135 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

30 June 2021Most recent
£379,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BX: £319,995 (2022–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
LE16 7DA
Woodward Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB