Get started2 Windsor Court is a property in Market Harborough (LE16 7BL). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in June 1997. Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -0.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£39,000
Growth on file: -0.9% per year over 2 years.
13 June 1997Most recent
£39,000
-1.5%over 1 yearDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

15 September 1995
£39,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7BL: £160,000 (2021–2013).
Police Station — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
The Robert Smyth Academy. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB