Get started19 Hardy Road is a detached house in Market Harborough (LE16 7AW). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (November 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
At 95 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (115 m² median across 27 EPCs). Last sale on file: £399,995 in June 2023.
£418,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 19 Hardy Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,210
Street avg £3,855
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 124 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.9dB

30 June 2023Most recent
£399,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE16 7AW: £484,995 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
Woodward Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Wellington Place Primary School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB