Get started8 Belton Mews is a mid-terrace house in Belton In Rutland, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 587 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in October 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. At 55 m² it's 29.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (77 m² median across 21 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £140,000 is 23.3% above the 2016 sale price.
8 Belton Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Mar 2021
£140,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£113,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 8 Belton Mews lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,081
Street avg £2,316
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

7 October 2016Most recent
£113,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9JZ: £145,000 (2025–2022).
1 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2025
Lyfield Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Feb 2025
2 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2023
5 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 6.4 t/year
Nether Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB