Get started4 Belton Mews is a detached house in Belton In Rutland, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 9JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1991-1995. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (December 2011); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 48.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£161/sq ft) was about 23.6% below the postcode norm. Most recent transfer: April 2020 at £139,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 80 m² it's 17% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 21 EPCs).
4 Belton Mews's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Belton Mews's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.3% per year over 15 years.
£139,000
Growth on file: -2.3% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 4 Belton Mews stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,738
Street avg £2,338
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

7 April 2020Most recent
£139,000
-21.0%over 12 years14 December 2007
£176,000
+31.8%over 2 years22 April 2005
£133,500
-33.1%7 January 2005
£199,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 9JZ: £145,000 (2025–2022).
1 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2025
Lyfield Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Feb 2025
2 The Coach Houses Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
12 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Mar 2023
5 Belton Mews Littleworth Lane Belton In Rutland Oakham
Sold Nov 2022
CO₂ Emissions
7.9 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
Nether Street — bus stop.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.