Get started2 Gretton Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UU). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
On the market in August 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. At 82 m² it's 17.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 27 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 18.1% above the 2017 sale price.
2 Gretton Street's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£226,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
2 Gretton Street is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,768
Street avg £2,802
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 96 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Huntsmans Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 August 2017Most recent
£226,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UU: £300,000 (2024–2023).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB