Get started5 Cornflower Crescent is a semi-detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UN). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2015) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £261,000 is 33.8% above the 2014 sale price.
5 Cornflower Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Jul 2025
5 Cornflower Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£261,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£194,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 5 Cornflower Crescent runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,378
Street avg £2,621
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rutland College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

23 December 2014Most recent
£194,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UN: £245,000 (2024–2023).
9 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2024
29 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Aug 2024
3 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jul 2024
19 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
8 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.8 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB