Get started4 Cornflower Crescent is a three-bedroom detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2017) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Today's modelled estimate of £303,000 is 21.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 25.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017).
4 Cornflower Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£303,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 4 Cornflower Crescent runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,976
Street avg £2,596
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 87 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rutland College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UN: £245,000 (2024–2023).
9 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2024
29 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Aug 2024
3 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jul 2024
19 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
8 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Closest school
0.8 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB