Get started21 Cornflower Crescent is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7UN). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. The latest certificate (July 2025) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since June 2015. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal.
Last sold in June 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 32.4% above the 2015 sale price.
21 Cornflower Crescent's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£169,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 21 Cornflower Crescent lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,361
Street avg £2,622
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Rutland College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£169,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7UN: £245,000 (2024–2023).
9 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2024
29 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Aug 2024
3 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jul 2024
19 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Mar 2024
8 Cornflower Crescent Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jun 2023
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7NE
Closest school
0.8 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB