Get started16 Chepstow Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 97).
Last changed hands 9 years ago, in April 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 is 25% above the 2017 sale price.
16 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£195,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 16 Chepstow Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £2,939
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 79 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

13 April 2017Most recent
£195,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TT: £243,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB