Get started13 Chepstow Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 82 m² it's 17.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). On the market in February 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 19.6% above the 2017 sale price.
13 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
13 Chepstow Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£223,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£2,732
Street avg £2,944
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

24 February 2017Most recent
£223,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TT: £243,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB