Get started12 Chepstow Court is a mid-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 85 m² it's 21.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in May 2017. Today's modelled estimate of £271,000 is 18.9% above the 2017 sale price.
12 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12 Chepstow Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£271,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£227,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 12 Chepstow Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,682
Street avg £2,948
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

26 May 2017Most recent
£227,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TT: £243,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB