Get started10 Chepstow Court is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TT). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96). Other recorded features include notable views.
At 84 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 26 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (January 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 26.4% above the 2017 sale price.
10 Chepstow Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
10 Chepstow Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£208,095
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 10 Chepstow Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,477
Street avg £2,962
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

12 January 2017Most recent
£208,095
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TT: £243,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB