Get started4 Aintree Avenue is a detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TR). It has a recorded floor area of 200 m² (around 2153 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (March 2014) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 200 m² the property is well over the postcode median (128 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in March 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 12 years. Today's modelled estimate of £550,000 is 32.5% above the 2014 sale price.
4 Aintree Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Mar 2024
4 Aintree Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£550,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£414,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Aintree Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,075
Street avg £2,537
Floor Area
200 m²
Street avg 126 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

10 March 2014Most recent
£414,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TR: £400,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
LE15 7LH
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Langham CofE (Controlled) Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB