Get started23 Livery House is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TN). It has a recorded floor area of 53 m² (around 570 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 53 m² this is the 12th smallest of 23 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–57 m².
Across 2014–2021, sale prices here grew -0.4% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £141,000 is 12.4% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £125,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
23 Livery House's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Dec 2024
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£141,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.4% per year over 7 years.
£125,500
Growth on file: -0.4% per year over 7 years.
Price per m²
£2,368
Street avg £2,469
Floor Area
53 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Pillings Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

8 December 2021Most recent
£125,500
-2.5%over 7 years31 October 2014
£128,695
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TN: £122,500 (2025–2022).
22 Livery House Stud Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Feb 2025
8 Livery House Stud Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Oct 2024
17 Livery House Stud Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Dec 2023
20 Livery House Stud Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2023
5 Livery House Stud Road Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Sept 2022
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 8 years
LE15 7HX
Closest school
0.5 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.