Get started9 Goodwood Road is a semi-detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7TE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (August 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in September 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £260,000 is 19.3% above the 2015 sale price.
9 Goodwood Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2025
£260,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£217,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 9 Goodwood Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,658
Street avg £2,615
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 93 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Rutland College — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

25 September 2015Most recent
£217,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7TE: £280,000 (2025–2018).
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
1.0 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB