Get started6 Haydock Avenue is a two-bedroom detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2016) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 61 m² this is the 8th smallest of 25 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 48–113 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 24.6% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 20% below the postcode norm. Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
6 Haydock Avenue's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Mar 2026
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£129,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Haydock Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,131
Street avg £2,535
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lands End Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 March 2016Most recent
£129,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7JA: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7NE
Closest school
0.9 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB