Get started32 Haydock Avenue is a semi-detached house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7JA). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (70 m² across 24 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 22.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 15.9% below the postcode norm. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in March 2017.
32 Haydock Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£252,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
32 Haydock Avenue is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,239
Street avg £2,904
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lands End Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

24 March 2017Most recent
£252,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7JA: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
LE15 7PF
Closest school
0.9 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB