Get started6 Farrer Way is an end-of-terrace house in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7GG). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
9 years since the last transfer (August 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £265,000 is 17.8% above the 2017 sale price.
6 Farrer Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£224,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 6 Farrer Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £2,655
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 81 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Huntsmans Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

30 August 2017Most recent
£224,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7GG: £265,500 (2025–2022).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.3 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB