Get started8 Clock House Court is a four-bedroom property in Barleythorpe, Oakham, Oakham (LE15 7FD). It has council tax band E. It is a listed building, which means external alterations are tightly controlled but it may qualify for heritage tax reliefs.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in November 2014, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Remove an internal stud wall and reposition another stud wall to extend the kitchen into the hallway.
£347,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 14 years.
20 November 2014Most recent
£347,000
+18.6%over 8 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

Installation of glazed panels to front door (west) elevation.
22 May 2006
£292,500
+53.9%over 5 years30 March 2001
£190,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 7FD: £401,000 (2023–2018).
9 Clock House Court Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Dec 2023
2 Clock House Court Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Mar 2021
4 Clock House Court Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Nov 2020
1 Clock House Court Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Jul 2019
5 Clock House Court Barleythorpe Oakham
Sold Dec 2018
LE15 7TS
Rutland College — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Harington School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.