Get started25 Ashwell Road is a four-bedroom property in Oakham (LE15 6QG). It has council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in April 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2002. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
25 Ashwell Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Rear of property
25 Ashwell Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£285,000
Growth on file: 14.9% per year over 11 years.
6 April 2006Most recent
£285,000
+229.5%over 8 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Chip Shop — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

Construction of conservatory to rear (east) elevation.
26 September 1997
£86,500
+33.1%over 2 years15 August 1995
£65,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6QG: £450,800 (2024–2017).
LE15 6BY
Closest school
0.2 km
Oakham CofE Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.