Get started22 Alsthorpe Road is a property in Oakham (LE15 6FD). It has council tax band D.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 24.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
22 Alsthorpe Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Construction of single storey extension to rear (west) elevation.
£189,950
Growth on file: 24.2% per year over 3 years.
1 August 2003Most recent
£189,950
+76.0%over 2 yearsCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

21 December 2000
£107,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6FD: £517,500 (2025–2024).
LE15 6HL
Closest school
0.4 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB