Get started19 Alsthorpe Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6FD). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (February 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £466,000 is 11% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 84.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 120 m² it sits well below the postcode median (176 m² across 27 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold May 2022 for £420,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£466,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
19 Alsthorpe Road is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,500
Street avg £2,705
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 163 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

25 May 2022Most recent
£420,000
+10.5%over 4 years20 December 2017
£380,000
+38.2%over 7 years26 November 2010
£275,000
+39.6%over 7 years20 December 2002
£196,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6FD: £517,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
LE15 6BY
Closest school
0.4 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.