Get started13 Alsthorpe Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Oakham (LE15 6FD). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1757 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (January 2012) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £562,000 is 29.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 39% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2018 at £432,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
13 Alsthorpe Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Jan 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£562,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 19 years.
£432,500
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£2,649
Street avg £2,737
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 161 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Willow Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

5 October 2018Most recent
£432,500
+27.2%over 6 years29 June 2012
£340,000
+9.7%over 6 years27 June 2006
£310,000
+103.3%over 6 years17 September 1999
£152,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6FD: £517,500 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
LE15 6GD
Closest school
0.4 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.