Get started9 Graffham Drive is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £229,000 sits 52.7% above the 2010 sale of £149,950.
9 Graffham Drive changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£229,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.9% per year over 1 year.
£149,950
Growth on file: 7.9% per year over 1 year.
EPC Rating for 9 Graffham Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,083
Street avg £2,099
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

7 July 2010Most recent
£149,950
+7.9%over 11 months18 August 2009
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DQ: £215,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.4 km
Catmose Primary. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB