Get started10 Beech Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Oakham (LE15 6DG). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1008 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 33.6% above the 2017 sale price. At 94 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (80 m² median across 24 EPCs). Last sold in February 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
10 Beech Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Jun 2021
10 Beech Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.1% per year over 5 years.
£140,000
Growth on file: 3.1% per year over 5 years.
10 Beech Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,496
Street avg £1,747
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Beech Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

3 February 2017Most recent
£140,000
+15.7%over 4 years30 March 2012
£121,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE15 6DG: £220,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
LE15 6NP
Closest school
0.2 km
English Martyrs' Catholic Voluntary Academy. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB