Get started19 Crossley Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barrow Upon Soar, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 8QL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 738 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 23.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 74.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £209,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 69 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (84 m² median across 12 EPCs).
19 Crossley Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2021
19 Crossley Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 24 years.
£209,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 19 Crossley Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,048
Street avg £2,453
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Crossley Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.4dB

20 November 2020Most recent
£209,000
+52.0%over 9 years22 September 2011
£137,500
-9.8%over 7 years25 June 2004
£152,500
+123.4%over 3 years11 May 2001
£68,250
+42.2%over 4 years21 February 1997
£48,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 8QL: £277,450 (2025–2016).
25 Crossley Close Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Oct 2025
12 Crossley Close Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Nov 2022
2 Crossley Close Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold May 2020
4 Crossley Close Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Aug 2016
3 Crossley Close Barrow Upon Soar Loughborough
Sold Aug 2015
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LE12 8EW
Closest school
0.4 km
Barrow Hall Orchard Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.