Get started4 Barnards Drive is a three-bedroom property in Sileby, Loughborough, Loughborough (LE12 7QL). It has council tax band C.
Held since August 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
4 Barnards Drive has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
4 Barnards Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£149,950
Growth on file: 12.5% per year over 10 years.
25 August 2006Most recent
£149,950
+36.3%over 3 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.3dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of conservatory to rear of dwelling
Erection of a conservatory.
25 April 2003
£110,000
+53.8%over 1 year13 July 2001
£71,500
+40.2%over 2 years6 November 1998
£51,000
+8.5%over 2 years11 October 1996
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE12 7QL: £130,000 (2025–2004).
LE12 7QL
Northill Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Highgate Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.