Get started24 Bretherton Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 8QH). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 729 sq ft) and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 68 m² this is the 14th smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 40–79 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 100% above the 2016 sale of £57,500. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in November 2016.
24 Bretherton Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Nov 2021
24 Bretherton Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£57,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 24 Bretherton Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£849
Street avg £814
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Ann Place — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

25 November 2016Most recent
£57,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in L35 8QH: £60,000 (2020–2017).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 6 years
L35 8ND
Closest school
0.5 km
St Ann's Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB