Get started16 Sandon Close is a semi-detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 8ND). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 995 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 92 m² it's 26.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 22 EPCs). 14 years since the last transfer (March 2012). Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 33.1% above the 2012 sale price.
16 Sandon Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2021
16 Sandon Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£147,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 16 Sandon Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,601
Street avg £2,057
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 78 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Longton Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

15 March 2012Most recent
£147,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 8ND: £170,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 5 years
L35 8PN
Closest school
0.4 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB