Get started35 Longview Road is a property in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 8LN). It has council tax band B.
Untraded for 25 years, with the last transfer in August 2001. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£54,950
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 6 years.
24 August 2001Most recent
£54,950
+52.6%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Holt Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

12 October 1995
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 8LN: £145,000 (2025–2019).
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.6dB