Get started7 Myers Avenue is a property in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7NN). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 22 years, with the last transfer in April 2004. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2016. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Myers Avenue has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
ERECTION OF SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION
7 Myers Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£171,500
Growth on file: 10.5% per year over 7 years.
2 April 2004Most recent
£171,500
+2.1%Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holt Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

9 March 2004
£168,000
+97.9%over 6 years26 March 1997
£84,900
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7NN: £225,000 (2024–2016).
L35 7LT
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.