Get started24 Myers Avenue is a four-bedroom detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7NN). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1204 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £335,000 is 48.9% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£187/sq ft) was about 144.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 112 m² it's 23.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (146 m² median across 14 EPCs).
24 Myers Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Sept 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£335,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 20 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 24 Myers Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,012
Street avg £1,282
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 140 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Holt Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

12 July 2017Most recent
£225,000
+32.4%over 6 years17 March 2011
£170,000
+25.9%20 January 2011
£135,000
+38.9%over 13 years21 November 1997
£97,200
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7NN: £206,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 6.1 t/year
L35 7NN
Closest school
0.5 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.