Get started2 Blundell Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 7NH). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in December 2006. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2021. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £241,000 is 37.9% above the 2006 sale price.
FELL 1NO. TREE
£241,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£174,800
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 2 Blundell Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,748
Street avg £2,069
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 108 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Fire Station Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.1dB

22 December 2006Most recent
£174,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 7NH: £283,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
L35 7NH
Closest school
0.6 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB