Get started16 Brookside Close is a property in Prescot (L35 5DA). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in April 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 19.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Brookside Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£95,500
Growth on file: 19.2% per year over 6 years.
15 April 2005Most recent
£95,500
+203.7%over 6 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brookside Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

23 December 1998
£31,450
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5DA: £89,000 (2025–2007).
Closest school
0.2 km
St Luke's Catholic Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB