Get started105 Hayes Avenue is a semi-detached house in Prescot (L35 5BH). It has a recorded floor area of 92 m² (around 990 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2016) shows an F (score 36), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 4-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 120.4% above the 2018 sale of £66,250. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£67/sq ft) was about 36.5% below the postcode norm. At 92 m² it's 17.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 49 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £66,250 in October 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
105 Hayes Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
105 Hayes Avenue has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 19 years.
£66,250
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 19 years.
105 Hayes Avenue is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£720
Street avg £1,069
Floor Area
92 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Prescot Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.7dB

12 October 2018Most recent
£66,250
-33.7%over 11 years10 August 2007
£99,950
+101.9%over 2 years13 October 2004
£49,500
+98.0%over 5 years22 June 1999
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5BH: £135,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
7.7 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
L35 5GA
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary and St Paul's CofE Primary School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.