Get started2 Birch Grove is a property in Prescot (L35 5AU). It has council tax band B.
Held since June 2006 — that's 20 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 77.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
2 Birch Grove changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£124,950
Growth on file: 77.2% per year over 1 year.
23 June 2006Most recent
£124,950
+77.2%over 11 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Poplar Grove — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

8 July 2005
£70,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 5AU: £100,000 (2025–2017).
L35 5EN
Closest school
0.2 km
St Luke's Catholic Primary School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB