Get started14 Field Way is a property in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 4QB). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since October 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 21.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
14 Field Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£51,000
Growth on file: 21.4% per year over 2 years.
22 October 1998Most recent
£51,000
+6.3%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stapleton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

2 May 1997
£48,000
+31.5%31 January 1997
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 4QB: £180,000 (2023–2021).
Closest school
0.6 km
Longton Lane Community Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.