Get started21 Deepdale Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rainhill, Prescot, Prescot (L35 4NL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£256/sq ft) was about 50.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £229,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£242,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 21 Deepdale Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,759
Street avg £2,071
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lawton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

2 December 2022Most recent
£229,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 4NL: £180,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
L35 4PW
Closest school
0.4 km
Rainhill High School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB