Get started6 Berrywood Drive is a mid-terrace house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 3UQ). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (July 2015) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from July 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £147,000 sits 63.3% above the 2019 sale of £90,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£149/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2019 at £90,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2025
6 Berrywood Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£147,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 19 years.
£90,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, 6 Berrywood Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,607
Street avg £1,877
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haslemere — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

26 July 2019Most recent
£90,000
-4.3%over 2 years6 July 2017
£94,000
-9.6%over 10 years13 November 2006
£104,000
+66.1%over 3 years19 March 2003
£62,600
+49.0%over 3 years3 March 2000
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 3UQ: £150,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Closest school
0.4 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.