Get started6 Ribchester Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RW). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 786 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £205,000 sits 57.7% above the 2013 sale of £130,000. On the market in August 2013 and unlisted since — roughly 13 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Ribchester Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2023
6 Ribchester Way has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£205,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 18 years.
£130,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 18 years.
6 Ribchester Way outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,781
Street avg £2,085
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

21 August 2013Most recent
£130,000
-3.7%over 5 years30 November 2007
£135,000
+12.5%over 3 years20 January 2004
£120,000
+155.3%over 8 years20 October 1995
£47,000
-4.1%6 October 1995
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RW: £183,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
L35 1QH
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.