Get started18 Ribchester Way is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows a C (score 73). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2013. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 15.1% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 58.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £172,000 in January 2025.
Price for 18 Ribchester Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 27 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 27 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 18 Ribchester Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,646
Street avg £2,028
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 January 2025Most recent
£172,000
+45.8%over 6 years17 April 2018
£118,000
+1.3%over 2 years11 March 2016
£116,500
+28.0%over 2 years16 December 2013
£91,000
-30.0%over 7 years2 June 2006
£129,950
+209.4%over 8 years30 January 1998
£42,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RW: £183,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.