Get started40 Cringles Drive is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RP). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 is 16.8% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 49.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it's 20.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 34 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £125,000 in June 2024.
40 Cringles Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 26 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 26 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

3 June 2024Most recent
£125,000
+4.2%31 May 2024
£120,000
+48.1%over 19 years11 June 2004
£81,000
+91.0%over 2 years10 May 2002
£42,400
+24.7%over 3 years4 September 1998
£34,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RP: £210,000 (2025–2023).
37 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2025
57 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Nov 2024
36 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2024
93 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Mar 2024
24 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Jan 2023
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.