Get started24 Cringles Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£260/sq ft) was about 97.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2023 at £210,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
24 Cringles Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£211,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 20 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 24 Cringles Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,800
Street avg £1,658
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 January 2023Most recent
£210,000
+58.5%over 11 years6 January 2012
£132,500
+26.2%over 7 years2 July 2004
£105,000
+26.5%over 1 year2 December 2002
£83,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RP: £143,000 (2025–2024).
37 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2025
57 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Nov 2024
36 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2024
40 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Jun 2024
93 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L35 1QH
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.