Get started20 Cringles Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RP). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 sits 54.3% above the 2019 sale of £116,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£168/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £116,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
20 Cringles Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£116,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
20 Cringles Drive outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,813
Street avg £1,690
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£116,000
+39.8%over 15 years21 November 2003
£83,000
+107.5%over 3 years31 March 2000
£40,000
+66.7%over 1 year2 November 1998
£24,000
-39.2%over 2 years26 January 1996
£39,500
-1.3%21 December 1995
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RP: £143,000 (2025–2024).
37 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2025
57 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Nov 2024
36 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Sept 2024
40 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Jun 2024
93 Cringles Drive Tarbock Green Prescot
Sold Mar 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.