Get started8 Roscoe Close is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RN). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 894 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2000 — that's 26 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 349.1% above the 2000 sale of £42,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 64.6% below the postcode norm.
8 Roscoe Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jun 2020
8 Roscoe Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£42,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 8 Roscoe Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£514
Street avg £1,834
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bardley Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.4dB

7 July 2000Most recent
£42,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RN: £149,500 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
1.2 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
51.5dB