Get started7 Hawke Green is a four-bedroom detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 141 m² (around 1518 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £331,000 is 20.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£181/sq ft) was about 46% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 141 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: April 2021 at £275,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Extension: Single storey
ERECTION OF FIRST FLOOR EXTENSION AND CONVERSION OF EXISTING GARAGE INTO LIVING ACCOMMODATION TOGETHER WITH ERECTION OF ATTACHED GARAGE TO SIDE OF DWELING.
Latest sale on 7 Hawke Green was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£331,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 22 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 22 years.
7 Hawke Green outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,950
Street avg £1,991
Floor Area
141 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

16 April 2021Most recent
£275,000
+135.0%over 17 years10 October 2003
£117,000
+116.7%over 4 years18 December 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RH: £220,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
L35 1QH
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.