Get started5 Hawke Green is a three-bedroom detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 113 m² (around 1216 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 113 m² the property is well over the postcode median (81 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 14.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 99.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £245,000.
5 Hawke Green valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Hawke Green is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£2,168
Street avg £1,967
Floor Area
113 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

10 July 2024Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RH: £200,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB