Get started20 Hawke Green is a semi-detached house in Tarbock Green, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1RH). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. At 60 m² this is the 4th smallest of 19 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 53–141 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2021) shows a C (score 73).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 40.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it's 26.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 18 EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2022 at £112,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
20 Hawke Green has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£118,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 26 years.
£112,500
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 26 years.
20 Hawke Green outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,875
Street avg £1,015
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Manley Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
59.0dB

31 March 2022Most recent
£112,500
+221.4%over 23 years26 June 1998
£35,000
+6.1%over 2 years27 October 1995
£33,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1RH: £220,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
L35 1QJ
Closest school
1.0 km
Sylvester Primary Academy. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
50.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.