Get started9 Field Rose Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Whiston, Prescot, Prescot (L35 1AF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.7% per year against 0.9% for the wider region. At 114 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 11 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £370,000.
Latest sale on 9 Field Rose Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£375,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.7% per year over 2 years.
£370,000
Growth on file: 1.7% per year over 2 years.
9 Field Rose Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,246
Street avg £2,935
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 84 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Simons Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
61.4dB

19 September 2025Most recent
£370,000
+3.5%over 2 years25 August 2023
£357,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in L35 1AF: £254,995 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 3 years
L35 1QH
Closest school
1.2 km
St Leo's and Southmead Catholic Primary School Serving the Community. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
54.0dB